The club offers 93 group exercise classes per week ranging from indoor cycling and body pump to zumba and pilates, and there are classes to suit all ages and all abilities.

2 JANUARY – 29 APRIL TIMETABLES

CLICK HERE TO PRINT GROUP EXERCISE CLASS FOR 8 FEB – 18 APRIL 2019

CLICK HERE TO PRINT EASTER WEEKEND GROUP EXERCISE CLASS FOR 19 – 22 APRIL 2019

  • MONDAY:

    am 7.00am – 7.45am INDOOR CYCLING Luke Downstairs Studio
      8.00am – 9.00am YOGA Dorothy Racquets Studio
      8.30am – 9.15am INDOOR CYCLING Ellie Downstairs Studio
      8.45am – 9.30am AQUA FIT Mark Swimming Pool
      9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS Kelly Racquets Studio
      9.25am – 10.10am INDOOR CYCLING Ellie Downstairs Studio
      9.30am – 10.15am AQUA FIT Mark Swimming Pool
      10.00am – 11.00am FIFTY’S FITSTEPS Kelly Racquets Studio
      10.15am – 11.00am AQUA FIT Mark Swimming Pool
      10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP Claire B  Downstairs Studio
      11.30am – 12.15pm BODY BALANCE Judy Racquets Studio
    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm PILATES Claire R Racquets Studio
      1.15pm – 2.15pm YOGA SOMATICS Gabriel Racquets Studo
      6.15pm – 7.00pm INDOOR CYCLING Luke Downstairs Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Pat H Racquets Studo
      7.15pm – 8.15pm PILATES Pat H Racquets Studo
      7.15pm – 8.15pm STRENGTH & CONDITIONING Ellie Downstairs Studio
      8.15pm – 9.15pm BODY BALANCE Dorothy Racquets Studo
  • TUESDAY:

    am 6.35am – 6.55am SPINNING TABATA Mark Downstairs Studio
      7.00am – 7.45am BOXERCISE Mark Downstairs Studio
      7.15am – 8.15am PILATES Sonia Racquets Studio
      8.20am – 8.50am GRIT Gym Team Downstairs Studio
      8.15am – 9.15am PILATES Sonia Racquets Studio
      9.15am – 10.15am BELLICON REBOUND Vicky Downstairs Studio
      9.15am – 10.15am FITSTEPS Kelly Racquets Studio
      9.30am – 10.15am CIRCUITS Gym Team Sports Hall
      10.15am – 11.00am CIRCUITS Gym Team Sports Hall
      10.15am – 11.15am YOGA SOMATICS ADV Gabriel Racquets Studio
      10.30am – 11.30am LOW IMPACT ZUMBA Vicky Downstairs Studio
      11.30am – 12.30pm PILATES Pat M Racquets Studio
    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm PILATES BEGINNERS Pat M Racquets Studio
      6.15pm – 7.00pm INDOOR CYCLING Nikki Downstairs Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly Racquets Studio
      7.15pm – 8.15pm LEGS, TUMS & BUMS Nikki Racquets Studio
      7.15pm – 8.15pm BELLICON REBOUND Pat H Downstairs Studio
      8.00pm – 9.00pm CIRCUITS Gym Team Sports Hall
      8.15pm – 9.15pm PILATES ADVANCED Pat H Racquets Studio
  • WEDNESDAY:

    am 6.35am – 7.05am GRIT Gym Team Downstairs Studio
      7.15am – 8.15am YOGA SOMATICS Gabriel Racquets Studio
      7.30am – 8.15am INDOOR CYCLING Ellie Downstairs Studio
      8.15am – 9.15am YOGA SOMATICS Gabriel Racquets Studio
      8.30am – 9.15am INDOOR CYCLING Luke Downstairs Studio
      9.00am – 9.45am AQUA FIT Sam Swimming Pool
      9.15am – 10.15am ZUMBA Vicky Racquets Studio
      9.25am – 10.10am INDOOR CYCLING Luke Downstairs Studio
      9.45am – 10.30am AQUA FIT Sam Swimming Pool
      10.20am – 11.20am PILATES Claire R Racquets Studio
      10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP Claire B Downstairs Studio
      11.20am – 12.20pm PILATES Claire R Racquets Studio
      11.30am – 12.30pm FITSTEPS FOR BEGINNERS Kelly Downstairs Studio
    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy Racquets Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm BODY PUMP Eileen Downstairs Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm PILATES Judy Racquets Studio
      7.15pm – 8.15pm YOGA Dorothy Racquets Studio
      7.30pm – 8.15pm INDOOR CYCLING Eileen Downstairs Studio
  • THURSDAY:

    am 7.00am – 7.45am BOXERCISE Gabriel Downstairs Studio
      8.00am – 9.00am PILATES Gabriel Racquets Studio
      8.20am – 8.50am GRIT Gym Team Downstairs Studio
      9.00am – 9.45am PILATES ADVANCED Gabriel Racquets Studio
      9.30am – 10.30am AEROBICS Nikki Downstairs Studio
      9.50am – 10.50am PILATES Pat M Racquets Studio
      9.30am – 10.15am CIRCUITS Gym Team Sports Hall
      10.15am – 11.00am CIRCUITS Gym Team Sports Hall
      10.30am – 11.30am BELLICON REBOUND Vicky Downstairs Studio
      10.50am – 11.50am PILATES Pat M Racquets Studio
    pm 12.00pm – 1.00pm BODY BALANCE Dorothy Racquets Studio
      1.00pm – 2.00pm YOGA SOMATICS Gabriel Racquets Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy Racquets Studio
      6.15pm – 7.00pm BODY PUMP Judy Downstairs Studio
      7.15pm – 8.15pm BODY BALANCE Judy Racquets Studio
      7.20pm – 7.50pm GRIT Gym Team Downstairs Studio
  • FRIDAY:

    am 7.00am – 7.45am INDOOR CYCLING Nikki Downstairs Studio
      8.00am – 9.00am FITSTEPS Gabriel Racquets Studio
      8.30am – 9.15am INDOOR CYCLING Paul Downstairs Studio
      9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS Nikki Racquets Studio
      9.25am – 10.10am INDOOR CYCLING Paul Downstairs Studio
      9.30am – 10.30am BOOTCAMP Gym Team Olympic Gym
      10.10am – 10.55am AEROBICS Nikki Racquets Studio
      10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP Judy Downstairs Studio
      11.00am – 12.00pm INVINCIBLES YOGA SOMATICS Gabriel Racquets Studio
      11.30am – 12.30pm FITSTEPS Kelly Downstairs Studio
    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm PILATES Judy Racquets Studio
      1.15pm – 2.15pm PILATES Judy Racquets Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm STRENGTH & CONDITIONING Charlie Downstairs Studio
      6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly Racquets Studio
  • SATURDAY:

    am 8.20am – 8.50am GRIT Gym Team Downstairs Studio
      9.30am – 10.30am STEP Judy Racquets Studio
      9.30am – 10.30am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H Downstairs Studio
      10.45am – 11.30am INDOOR CYCLING Judy/Paul Downstairs Studio
      10.45am – 11.45am CORE & FLEX Pat H Racquets Studio
  • SUNDAY:

    am 9.15am – 10.15am INDOOR CYCLING Eileen Downstairs Studio
      10.30am – 11.30am BODY PUMP Eileen Downstairs Studio
    pm 3.30pm – 4.00pm PILATES BEGINNERS Heather Racquets Studio
      4.00pm – 5.00pm PILATES Heather Racquets Studio
      5.00pm – 6.00pm PILATES Heather Racquets Studio

CALL 01344 444 244 TO BOOK A CLASS OR BOOK ONLINE AS A MEMBER.

GROUP EXERCISE TERMS

ALL CLASSES ARE FREE TO GOLD CARD MEMBERS. Off peak Gold Members are subject to a non-member fee outside of their membership. As a member you are able to book all group exercise classes a week in advance either in person at Reception, over the phone or now online. Non members are welcome to attend. The fee per class is £8.00. Non members can book only 2 days in advance and pay at the time of booking.

It is strongly advised that class places are booked in advance to avoid disappointment. There is a waiting list system in operation to support the busy classes. There is a £5:00  fee charged to late cancellations to busy classes and the Club being unable to fill the vacant space.

UNSURE OF A CLASS? CLICK HERE TO VIEW GROUP EXERCISE CLASS DESCRIPTIONS