THE CLUB OFFERS 93 GROUP EXERCISE CLASSES PER WEEK RANGING FROM SPINNING AND BODY PUMP TO ZUMBA AND PILATES, AND THERE ARE CLASSES TO SUIT ALL AGES AND ALL ABILITIES.

ALL CLASSES ARE FREE TO GOLD CARD MEMBERS. Off peak Gold Members are subject to a non-member fee outside of their membership. As a member you are able to book all group exercise classes a week in advance either in person at reception, over the phone or now online. Non members are welcome to attend. The fee per class is £7.95. Non members can book only 2 days in advance and pay at the time of booking.

It is strongly advised that class places are booked in advance to avoid disappointment. There is a waiting list system in operation to support the busy classes.

CALL 01344 444 244 TO BOOK A CLASS OR BOOK ONLINE AS A MEMBER.

 

GROUP EXERCISE CLASSES 18 APRIL – 30 JUNE 2017

  • MONDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    9.00am – 9.45am AQUA FIT Mark 3
    9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS
    Kelly 1
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Luke 1
    9.45am – 10.30am AQUA FIT Mark 3
    10.00am – 11.00am INVINCIBLES MILON CIRCUIT 4
    10.00am – 11.00am FIFTY’S FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP Claire B 1
    11.30am – 12.15pm BODY BALANCE Judy 2

     

    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm SOMATIC CORE Sharon 2
    1.15pm – 2.15pm SOMATIC CORE Sharon 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Pat H 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm PILATES Pat H 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm BODY PUMP Kay 1
    8.15pm – 9.15pm BODY BALANCE Kay 2

     

  • TUESDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am IMPACT BOXING
    Mark 1
    8.00am – 9.00am PILATES Claire Y 2
    9.15am – 10.15am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H 1
    9.15am – 10.15am FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    9.30am – 10.30am CIRCUITS  Sam 5
    10.15am – 11.15am BODY BALANCE Kay 2
    10.30am – 11.30am ZUMBA Hannah 1
    10.45am – 11.30am MILON CIRCUIT
    4
    11.30am – 12.30pm PILATES Pat M 2

     

    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm BEGINNERS PILATES Pam M 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Nikki 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm LEGS, TUMS & BUMS Nikki 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm BELLICON REBOUND Pat H 1
    8.00pm – 9.00pm MILON CIRCUIT
    4
    8.15pm – 9.15pm PILATES Pat H 2

     

  • WEDNESDAY:

     

    am 8.00am – 9.00am CORE & FLEX
    Gabriel 2
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING
    Claire B 1
    9.00am – 9.45am AQUA FIT
    Sam 3
    9.15am – 10.15am ZUMBA Vicky 2
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Claire B 1
    9.45am – 10.30am AQUA FIT
    Sam 3
    10.20am – 11.20am PILATES Clare Y2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP
    Kay 1
    11.20am – 12.20pm PILATES Claire Y 2
    11.30am – 12.30pm FITSTEPS FOR BEGINNERS Kelly 1

     

    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm CIRCUITS Will 5
    6.15pm – 7.15pm BODY PUMP Eileen 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    7.30pm – 8.15pm STUDIO SPINNING Eileen 1
    7.15pm – 8.15pm YOGA SOMATICS Sharon 2

     

  • THURSDAY:

    am 08.30am – 9.30am PILATES Pat H 2
    09.30am – 10.30am AEROBICS Nikki 1
    09.30am – 10.30am CIRCUITS Gabriel/Will 5
    09.40am – 10.40am PILATES Pat M 2
    10.30am – 11.30am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H1
    10.40am – 11.40am PILATES Pat M2
    pm 12.00pm – 1.00pm BODY BALANCE Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Judy 1
    7.15pm – 8.15pm LEGS, TUMS & BUMS Judy 2
  • FRIDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am STUDIO SPINNING Nikki 1
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING Kay 1
    9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS
    Nikki 2
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Kay 1
    10.00am – 11.00am INVINCILBLES MILON CIRCUIT
    4
    10.10am – 10.55am INVINCILBLES AEROBICS
    Nikki 2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY BUMP Judy 1
    11.00am – 12.00pm INVINCILBLES YOGA SOMATICS
    Sharon 2
    11.30am – 12.30pm FITSTEPS Kelly 1

     

    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    1.15pm – 2.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm BODY PUMP Kay 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly 2

     

  • SATURDAY:

     

    am 9.30am – 10.30am STEP Judy 2
    9.30am – 10.30am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H 1
    10.45am – 11.30am STUDIO SPINNING Judy 1
    10.45am – 11.45am CORE & FLEX Pat H 2

     

  • SUNDAY:

     

    am 9.15am – 10.15am STUDIO SPINNING Eileen 1
    10.30am – 11.30am BODY PUMP Eileen 1

     

    pm 5.00pm – 6.00pm PILATES Heather 2

     

KEY:

1 Downstairs Studio | 2 Racquets Studio | 3 Swimming Pool | 4 Milon Circle | 5 Main Hall

Please Note: Classes require a minimum Number of 2 people to run. Timetables are subject to change.

 

GROUP EXERCISE CLASSES 1 JULY – 3 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • MONDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    9.00am – 9.45am AQUA FIT Mark 3
    9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS
    Kelly 2
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Luke 1
    9.45am – 10.30am AQUA FIT Mark 3
    10.00am – 11.00am INVINCIBLES MILON CIRCUIT Gym Team 4
    10.00am – 11.00am FIFTY’S FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP Claire B 1
    11.30am – 12.15pm BODY BALANCE Judy 2

     

    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm SOMATIC CORE Sharon 2
    1.15pm – 2.15pm SOMATIC CORE Sharon 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Luke 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Pat H 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm PILATES Pat H 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm BODY PUMP Kay 1
    8.15pm – 9.15pm BODY BALANCE Kay 2

     

  • TUESDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am IMPACT BOXING
    Mark 1
    8.00am – 9.00am PILATES Claire Y 2
    9.15am – 10.15am BELLICON REBOUND Gabriel 1
    9.15am – 10.15am FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    9.30am – 10.30am CIRCUITS  Gym team 5
    10.15am – 11.15am BODY BALANCE Kay 2
    10.30am – 11.30am ZUMBA Hannah 1
    10.45am – 11.30am MILON CIRCUIT
    Gym Team 4
    11.30am – 12.30pm PILATES Pat M 2

     

    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm BEGINNERS PILATES Pam M 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Nikki 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm LEGS, TUMS & BUMS Nikki 2
    7.15pm – 8.15pm BELLICON REBOUND Pat H 1
    8.00pm – 9.00pm MILON CIRCUIT
    Gym Team 4
    8.15pm – 9.15pm PILATES Pat H 2

     

  • WEDNESDAY:

     

    am 8.00am – 9.00am CORE & FLEX
    Gabriel 2
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING
    Claire B 1
    9.00am – 9.45am AQUA FIT
    Sam 3
    9.15am – 10.15am ZUMBA Vicky 2
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Claire B 1
    9.45am – 10.30am AQUA FIT
    Sam 3
    10.20am – 11.20am PILATES Clare Y2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY PUMP
    Kay 1
    11.20am – 12.20pm PILATES Claire Y 2
    11.40am – 12.40pm FITSTEPS FOR BEGINNERS Kelly 1

     

    pm 12.30pm – 1.30pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm CIRCUITS Will 5
    6.15pm – 7.15pm BODY PUMP Eileen 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    7.30pm – 8.15pm STUDIO SPINNING Eileen 1

     

  • THURSDAY:

    am 08.30am – 9.30am PILATES Pat H 2
    09.30am – 10.30am AEROBICS Nikki 1
    09.30am – 10.30am CIRCUITS Gym Team 5
    09.40am – 10.40am PILATES Pat M 2
    10.30am – 11.30am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H1
    10.40am – 11.40am PILATES Pat M2
    pm 12.00pm – 1.00pm BODY BALANCE Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm YOGA SOMATICS Dorothy 2
    6.15pm – 7.00pm STUDIO SPINNING Judy 1
    7.15pm – 8.15pm LEGS, TUMS & BUMS Judy 2
  • FRIDAY:

     

    am 7.00am – 7.45am STUDIO SPINNING Nikki 1
    8.30am – 9.15am STUDIO SPINNING Kay 1
    9.15am – 10.00am INVINCIBLES AEROBICS
    Nikki 2
    9.25am – 10.10am STUDIO SPINNING
    Kay 1
    10.00am – 11.00am INVINCILBLES MILON CIRCUIT
    Gym Team 4
    10.10am – 10.55am INVINCILBLES AEROBICS
    Nikki 2
    10.25am – 11.25am BODY BUMP Judy 1
    11.00am – 12.00pm INVINCILBLES YOGA SOMATICS
    Sharon 2
    11.30am – 12.30pm FITSTEPS Kelly 1

     

    pm 12.15pm – 1.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    1.15pm – 2.15pm PILATES Judy 2
    6.15pm – 7.15pm BODY PUMP Kay 1
    6.15pm – 7.15pm FITSTEPS Kelly 2

     

  • SATURDAY:

     

    am 9.30am – 10.30am STEP Judy 2
    9.30am – 10.30am BELLICON REBOUND Pat H 1
    10.45am – 11.30am STUDIO SPINNING Judy 1
    10.45am – 11.45am CORE & FLEX Pat H 2

     

  • SUNDAY:

     

    am 9.15am – 10.15am STUDIO SPINNING Eileen 1
    10.30am – 11.30am BODY PUMP Eileen 1

     

    pm 4.00pm – 5.00pm PILATES Heather 2
    5.00pm – 6.00pm PILATES Heather 2

     

KEY:

1 Downstairs Studio | 2 Racquets Studio | 3 Swimming Pool | 4 Milon Circle | 5 Main Hall

Please Note: Classes require a minimum Number of 2 people to run. Timetables are subject to change.

CALL 01344 444 244 TO BOOK A CLASS OR BOOK ONLINE AS A MEMBER.